All Matches

Notes

  • Up to and including the 2023-2024 season
  • Seasons are only included where we have been able to confirm the number of matches played

Key

  • WWI – World War 1, no matches played
  • WWII – World War 2, played as Notts Wartime XV
SeasonP
Hm
WDLFAP
Aw
WDLFAP
All
WDLFA
1884-1885751137583052852158166557
1891-1892108021381915717______251519______
1892-18938611671015627112123231238179133
1904-19051614022887011704140101272106428171
1905-1906151401214651131790165261718304230
1906-19071311022228085038972211605311152
1907-190814110332484116058184251708405168
1908-19091371513714211416621262411211199268
1909-19109702796613319702502210111149316
1910-19111612042271169216831202514110310236
1911-1912113177716212001249327233119126489
1912-191311515891161221963244237214152360
1913-191414608104182141013102337287021206519
WWI1914-1915
WWI1915-1916
WWI1916-1917
WWI1917-1918
WWI1918-1919
1919-19201160512778114071181662210012245244
1920-192112100226352129212632725202356179
1921-19221311022764613706152101261808428147
1922-1923138051821071710252111763018210393283
1923-1924131012229612010191952083320211424269
1924-192513913249601972102453093216313494369
1925-19261313003585817737196142302037554200
1926-192713110233165181215304148312317635213
1927-19281412113014316916183142302127484185
1928-192914130121659171016151105312317367164
1929-19301411121983315645124135291757322168
1930-19311681718713314518811793013215268312
1931-193214311013420613238108202275418242408
1932-19331571720218513517891542812214291339
1933-19341712141761191830151433053515119319424
1934-193519511315121015311178182348224229392
1935-1936169251867910118381652610313224244
1936-193715429631541202101621527441979369
1937-19381652911110712426114152289415225259
1938-193915825136181178181431493216313279330
WWII1939-194010424117904301732914725190119
WWII1940-19411311112735276011021520171237567
WWII1941-19421280413897660013835181404276132
WWII1942-194316151024111065019536222011336146
WWII1943-194417151150684770015138242211657122
WWII1944-194515100527112974039435221408365164
WWII1945-194694141007511506129127209110229202
1946-19479603129671231878112219111207179
1947-19481672711091153111572063110318167297
1948-1949189181571121642101081773413318265289
1949-1950181431203711763898146352069301217
1950-19511913151388215717961273420212234209
1951-195217112425592159061421273220210397219
1952-195316817143991751111181383313218261237
1953-195414905132139181215882533210220220392
1954-195517122316658143110741463115313240204
1955-19561510051571261960131072693416018264395
1956-195720938161163151113722793510421233442
1957-195816221261175175210107193337422168368
1958-1959188281911161641111162163412319307332
1959-196017150224988209291911753724211440263
1960-1961229310174173165011762003814321250373
1961-1962221516280134162113662573817219346391
1962-19631992814517511001134161309219179336
1963-19641815121921161862101031893621312295305
1964-19651910362481771990101792123819316427389
1965-196617121420876155281221403217312330216
1966-1967181404222902011272041513825211426241
1967-19681813052191352091101472493822115366384
1968-196917647158191163112105214339519263405
1969-1970191414297165187381611833721412458348
1970-197124112112772601640121432454015223420505
1971-19722218043802101910092212604128013601470
1972-19732217055291941981102452674125115774461
1973-19741713133401481910092102103623112550358
1974-1975272124562193151113241156423237803349
1975-19762214174452832360172903824520124735665
1976-1977271836511270179082822984427314793568
1977-19782011092932541842121803013815221473555
1978-1979169252511761810172602413419312511417
1979-198020142448519120100102573044024214742495
1980-1981241806422210166282102404024214632450
1981-1982211407349185167272102313721214559416
1982-198320130738916921101103763204123117765489
1983-1984241905533230161114300144403019833374
1984-1985201613511141171205301173372818812314
1985-1986211812671183131003308143342815979326
1986-1987191900559121181116396185373016955306
1987-19882218135512032060142633094224117814512
1988-19892316345492492090112762734325315825522
1989-1990221606480289159063082043725012788493
1990-1991211506468231145362112623520312679493
1991-1992167093113061841132183463411122529652
1992-19931915045542801660102693313521014823611
1993-19941911083873651541101844293415118571794
1994-1995168173282501660102413823214117569632
1995-1996157173103561640122874733111119597829
1996-19971610152616061631122865203241275471126
1997-1998171007361350145092963653115016657715
1998-1999161105401254137062742592918011675513
1999-2000157173022691430112323932910118534662
2000-200114509311307135082523002710017563607
2001-200214806324307145092444052813015568712
2002-2003136072512961660103474232912017598719
2003-200413111137323914815394318271926767557
2004-200513508318353153012259483288020577836
2005-2006171205451307134093233443016014774651
2006-2007159064843011750123704593214018854760
2007-2008181503592269161105378302342608970571
2008-20091815036402401610064843103425091124550
2009-20101711064233171660102954033317016718720
2010-2011168084513551770104575013315018908856
2011-2012161024480340178183723553318312852695
2012-2013151104499272168083473863119012846658
2013-201414518291352152013259388297121550740
2014-201514608271342146082994002812016570742
2015-201615708296332144192943732911117590705
2016-201713517253287156093774482811116630735
2017-201814716340349145093104272812115650776
2018-2019147163223191550103374842912116659803
2019-202010604261161115062891822111010550343
2020-202151047119751049814710208169344
2021-202211407239329111010201451225017440780
2022-202314509341375143011305491288020646866
2023-20241240825732513418349504258116606829